30 Days Dubai Visa

30 Days Tourist & Visit Visa in Dubai

A 30 days Dubai visa gives the perfect opportunity to get urgent business out of the way and spend some quality time with friends and do some sightseeing. If you’re a GCC citizen, you do not need a visa to enter Dubai for any purpose. You can enter and exit as many times as you want based only on the strength of your GCC passport.

Please check the list of GCC countries to confirm if you’re a GCC citizen or not. Also, if you’re a GCC resident (but not a GCC national), who enjoys a high professional standing in her or his country as doctors, engineers, business managers, politicians, pharmacists or public sector employees or the personnel working with such important people, you’re eligible for a non-renewable 30 days Dubai Tourist Visa upon arrival at various approved ports of entry to the United Arab Emirates.

Then again, if you’re a citizen of one of the 32 countries listed in the table below, you do not need to apply for a visa to Dubai or the UAE. You can arrive in Dubai with your passport and obtain a visa upon arrival at the Dubai International Airport or any other ports of entry within the UAE.

How to Apply

A 30 day timeline is just perfect for your business and pleasure activity. The best thing is, you don’t need to queue up at the Dubai Immigration Services counter to apply for your visa or to follow up on the process. We’re here to make this process super smooth for you. You can easily apply for a 30-day tourist visa Dubai online with the help of your visa representative, by following these simple steps:

  • Provide the following information on the visa application form:

    Nationality

    Travel Date

    Number of Visas required

  • Gather all the supporting documents listed below for processing your visa application and clip them to the printed and signed visa application form.
  • Make your visa fee payment via credit card or through PayPal or cash. Check with your visa representative on the correct ways to make payment through PayPal or cash.
  • After receiving your visa application, our visa specialists may contact you for corrections or for further information or additional support documents. This is done only to ensure that your visa application process proceeds smoothly. They may ask you to provide airline ticketing info, hotel booking voucher, and documents pertaining to your guarantor.
  • Note that we will issue your visa within the said time frame, unless the visa authorities request for additional information or documentation. If you have any doubts concerning your visa application, contact your visa representatives immediately and we’ll be ready to help you at any hour.